• Nicholas Alfieri (Rocky Mountain) Snowboard
  • Scott Anfang (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard Coach
  • Jonathan Ballou (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Robin Barnes (Western) – Alpine
  • Grant Bishop (Intermountain) – Telemark
  • Jeb Boyd (Eastern) – Team Manager
  • Matt Boyd (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Ryan Christoffersen (Western) – Alpine
  • Gregory Dixon (Northwest) – Telemark
  • Dustin Dyar (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Heidi Ettlinger (Western) – Alpine
  • Joshua Fogg (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Amy Gan (Eastern) – Snowboard
  • Stephen Helfenbein (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Brenna Kelleher (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Geoff Krill (Eastern) – Adaptive Coach
  • David Lawerence (Northwest) – Nordic Coach (Cross Country and Telemark)
  • Eric Lipton (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Emily Lovett (Rocky Mountain) – Cross Country
  • Dave Lyon (Northwest) – Alpine
  • Tony Macri (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Brennan Metzler (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Greg Rhodes (Rocky Mountain) – Cross Country
  • Michael Rogan (Eastern) – Alpine Coach
  • Chris Rogers (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Eric Rolls (Intermountain) – Snowboard
  • Ann Schorling (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Jennifer Simpson (Central) – Alpine
  • Brian Smith (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Joshua Spoelstra (Northwest) – Adaptive
  • Scott Anfang (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Jonathan Ballou (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Robin Barnes (Western) – Alpine
  • Jeb Boyd (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Matthew Boyd (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Ryan Christofferson (Western) – Alpine, Freestyle Specialist
  • Lane Clegg (Intermountain) – Snowboard Coach
  • Kelly Coffey (Western) – Alpine
  • Heidi Ettlinger (Western) – Alpine
  • Mike Hafer (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Chris Hargrave (Western) – Snowboard
  • Nicholas Herrin (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Seth Johns (Western) – Snowboard
  • David Lawrence (Northwest) – Nordic
  • Eric Lipton (Eastern) – Alpine
  • David Lyon (Northwest)  – Alpine
  • Geoff Krill (Eastern) – Adaptive
  • Tony Macri (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Ross Matlock (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Scott McGee (Intermountain) – Nordic Coach
  • Tommy Morsch (Eastern) – Snowboard
  • David Oliver (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine, Freestyle Specialist
  • Michael Rogan (Eastern) – Alpine Captain
  • Eric Rolls (Intermountain) – Snowboard
  • Kim Seevers (Eastern) – Adaptive Coach
  • Jim Shaw (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Jennifer Simpson (Central) – Alpine
  • Rob Sogard (Intermountain) – Alpine Coach
  • Megan Spurkland (Northwest) – Nordic
  • Scott Anfang (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Robin Barnes (Western) – Alpine
  • Bill Bowness (Western) – Adaptive Coach
  • Jeb Boyd (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Matt Boyd (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Lane Clegg (Intermountain) – Snowboard Coach
  • Gregg Davis (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Katie (Fry) Ertl (Rocky Mountain) – Team Manager
  • Mike Hafer (Western) – Alpine
  • Nicholas Herrin (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Geoff Krill (Eastern) – Adaptive
  • David Lawrence (Northwest) – Nordic
  • Eric Lipton (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Dave Lundberg (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Dave Lynch (Eastern) – Snowboard
  • David Lyon (Northwest) – Alpine
  • Charlie MacArthur (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Tom Marshall (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Ross Matlock (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Scott McGee (Intermountain) – Nordic Coach
  • Tommy Morsch (Eastern) – Snowboard
  • Bobby Murphy (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • David Oliver (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine, Freestyle Specialist
  • Doug Pierini (Western) – Alpine
  • Michael Rogan (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Eric Rolls (Intermountain) – Snowboard
  • Jim Schanzenbaker (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Jennifer Simpson (Central) – Alpine
  • Rob Sogard (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Josh Spoelstra (Western) – Snowboard
  • Scott Anfang (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Deb Armstrong (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Bill Bowness (Western) – Alpine
  • Jeb Boyd (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Tor Brown (Western) – Nordic
  • Dan Clausen (Central) – Nordic
  • Andy Docken (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Mark “Spike” Eisenman (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Kurt Fehrenbach (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Chris Fellows (Western) – Alpine
  • Mikey Franco (Intermountain) – Snowboard
  • Chad Frost (Northwest) – Snowboard
  • Katie Fry (Rocky Mountain) –  Teams Manager
  • KC Gandee (Eastern) – Snowboard
  • Megan Harvey (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Nicholas Herrin (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Chris Kastner (Northwest) – Alpine
  • David Lyon (Northwest) – Alpine
  • Ross Matlock (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Scott McGee (Intermountain) – Nordic
  • Bobby Murphy (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Craig Panarisi (Intermountain) – Nordic Coach
  • Butch Peterson (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Doug Pierini (Western) – Alpine
  • Randy Price (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard Coach
  • Michael Rogan (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Rob Sogard (Intermountain) – Alpine Coach
  • Nelson Wingard (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Rob Baker (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Terry Barbour (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Shaun Cattanach (Eastern) – Snowboard
  • Dan Clausen (Central) – Nordic
  • Gregg Davis (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Chris Fellows (Western) – Alpine
  • Mikey Franco (Intermountain) – Snowboard
  • Urmas Franosch (Western) – Nordic
  • Chad Frost (Northwest) – Snowboard
  • Katie Fry (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Megan Harvey (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Steve Hindman (Northwest) – Nordic
  • Chris Kastner (Northwest) – Alpine
  • James Ludlow (Intermountain) – Nordic
  • David Lyon (Northwest) – Alpine
  • Charlie MacArthur (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Scott McGee (Intermountain) – Nordic
  • Dave Merriam (Eastern) – Team Manager
  • Kevin Mitchell (Western) – Alpine
  • Craig Panarisi (Intermountain) – Nordic Coach
  • Doug Pierini (Western) – Alpine
  • Randy Price (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard Coach
  • Michael Rogan (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Earl Saline (Northwest) – Snowboard Team
  • Jim Schanzenbaker (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Jill Sickels Matlock (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Shawn Smith (Northwest) – Alpine Coach
  • Rob Sogard (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Carl Underkoffler (Western) – Alpine
  • Sean Warman (Western) – Alpine
  • Deb Willits (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic

*Included the first snowboard team selected through a national tryout process.

  • Deb (Ackerman) Willits (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Terry Barbour (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Bob Barnes (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Bill Batt (Intermountain) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Irv Bier (Northern Intermountain) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Mermer Blakeslee (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Rich Caballero (Northern Intermountain) – Nordic
  • Dan Clausen (Central) – Nordic
  • Alison Clayton (Eastern) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Lane Clegg (Intermountain) – Snowboard
  • Herb Davis (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Nordic Coach
  • Jay Evans (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Urmas Franosch (Western) – Nordic
  • Brad Gamblin (Alaska) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Victor Gerdin (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Megan Harvey (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Katie Harvey-Fry (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Steve Hindman (Northwest) – Nordic
  • David Holdcraft (Rocky Mountain) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Brian Maguire (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Dave Mannetter (Western) – Alpine
  • Scottie Marion (Alaska) – Snowboard
  • Scott Mathers (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Belenda Melschmidt (Alaska) – Alpine
  • Dave Merriam (Eastern) – Team Coach
  • Jim Morocco (Western) – Snowboard
  • Grant Nakamura (Central) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Craig Panarisi (Intermountain) – Nordic
  • Randy Price (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Michael Rogan (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Marie Russell-Shaw (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Mike Shaw (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard Coach
  • Eric Sheckleton (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Shawn Smith (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine Coach
  • Rob Sogard (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Steve Sorensen (Alaska) – Nordic
  • Brian Spear (Eastern) – Snowboard Coach
  • Mark Spieler (Western) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Mickey Stone (Eastern) – Nordic
  • Travis Thelan (Northern Intermountain) – Snowboard
  • John Tickner (Northwest) – Snowboard
  • Carl Underkoffler (Western) – Alpine
  • Amy Zahm (Northwest) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Mario Zlataric (Central) – Snowboard

*Junior Education Team and Snowboard Team selected at the divisional level.

  • Deb Ackerman (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • John Alderson (Rocky Mountain) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Bob Barnes (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Bill Batt (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Dee Byrne (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Rich Caballero (Northern Intermountain) – Nordic
  • David Chapman (Central) – Snowboard
  • Dan Clausen (Central) – Nordic Team
  • Alison Clayton (Eastern) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Herb Davis (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Scott Erickson (Northwest) – Snowboard
  • Jay Evans (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Mark Farmer (Eastern) – Snowboard
  • Tony Forrest (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Kerri Hannon (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Harald Harb (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Lowell Hart (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Steve Hindman (Northwest) – Nordic
  • David Holdcraft (Rocky Mountain) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Chris Katzenberger (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Brian Maguire (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Dave Mannetter (Western) – Alpine
  • Scott Mathers (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Jane Mauser (Northwest) – Snowboard
  • Dave Merriam (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Jim Middleton (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Greg Moss (Northern Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Paul Naschak (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Nancy Oakes (Central) – Alpine
  • Craig Panarisi (Intermountain) – Nordic
  • Mark Pearson (Western) – Nordic
  • Paul Peterson (Western) – Nordic Coach
  • Mike Porter (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine Coach
  • Bruce Sato (Northern Intermountain) – Snowboard
  • Mike Shaw (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard Coach
  • Shawn Smith (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Alexandra Smith Boucher (Western) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Mariam Sodergren (Western) – Junior Education Team (JETs)
  • Steve Sorenson (Alaska) – Nordic
  • Mickey Stone (Eastern) – Nordic
  • Tom Tuttle (Western) – Snowboard

*Junior Education Team and Snowboard Team selected on the divisional level.

  • Dave Alden (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Jerry Berg (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Dave Berman (Western) – Snowboard
  • JP Chevalier (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Herb Davis (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Brian Dunfey (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Jay Evans (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Mark Farmer (Eastern) – Snowboard
  • Tony Forrest (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic Coach
  • Victor Gerdin (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Diana Golden (Independent) – Alpine
  • Jeff Grell (Western) – Snowboard
  • Kerri Hannon (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Lowell Hart (Eastern) – Snowboard
  • Paul “PJ” Jones (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Dave Mannetter (Western) – Alpine
  • Scott Mathers (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Jane Mauser (Intermountain) – Snowboard
  • Dave McCormick (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Dave Merriam (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Kurt Meyer (Eastern) – Snowboard
  • Paul Naschak (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Craig Panarisi (Intermountain) – Nordic
  • Mark Pearson (Western) – Nordic
  • Paul Peterson (Western) – Nordic
  • Mike Porter (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine Coach
  • Gary Posekian (Western) – Nordic
  • Suzanne Rueck (Eastern) – Snowboard
  • Chris Ryman (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Jim Seachrist (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Ray Sforzo (Rocky Mountain) – Snowboard
  • Barry Smith (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Shawn Smith (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Kent Stevens (Western) – Alpine
  • Witney Thurlow (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Tom Tuttle (Western) – Snowboard
  • Jerry Warren (Intermountain) – Alpine

*Snowboard team selected on the divisional level.

  • Dee Byrne (Northwest) – Alpine
  • Walt Chauner (Northwest) – Alpine
  • Ken Emerick (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Nancy Fiddler (Western) – Alpine
  • Tony Forrest (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic Coach
  • Victor Gerdin (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Bill Hall (Rocky Mountain) – Assistant Nordic Coach
  • Wayne Hansen (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Paul “PJ” Jones (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Carol Levin (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Dave Merriam (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Paul Parker (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Mark Pearson (Western) – Nordic
  • Paul Peterson (Western) – Nordic
  • Tim Petrick (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Mike Porter (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine Coach
  • Don Portman (Northwest) – Nordic
  • Ellen Post Foster (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Chris Ryman (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Shawn Smith (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Kent Stevens (Western) – Alpine
  • John Tidd (Eastern) – Nordic
  • Jerry Warren (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • John Boles (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Walt Chauner (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Amund Ekroll (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic Coach
  • Ken Emerick (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Tony Forrest (Intermountain) – Nordic Coach
  • Bill Hall (Rocky Mountain) – Assistant Nordic Coach
  • Wayne Hansen (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Jens Husted (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Dave Ingram (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Paul “PJ” Jones (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Carol Levine (Northern Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Paul Parker (Rocky Mountain) – Nordic
  • Mark Pearson (Western) – Nordic
  • Tim Petrick (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Mike Porter (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine Coach
  • Don Portman (Northwest) – Nordic
  • Ellen Post Foster (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Tim Ray (Northwest) – Nordic
  • Chris Ryman (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Shawn Smith (Eastern) – Alpine
  • John Tidd (Eastern) – Nordic
  • Joe Waggoner (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Jerry Warren (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Bruce Bowlin (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Michael Hickey (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Jens Husted (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Paul “PJ” Jones (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Tim Petrick (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Mike Porter (Western) – Alpine Team Captain
  • Chris Ryman (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Shawn Smith (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Jerry Warren (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Bruce Bowlin (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Steve Bratt (Northwest) – Alpine
  • Gene Christiansen (Intermountain)
  • Bill Duddy (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Jim Hinman (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Jens Husted (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Paul “PJ” Jones (Northern Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • David “Scooter” LaCouter (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Max Lundberg (Intermountain) – Alpine Coach
  • Mike Porter (Western) – Alpine Team Captain
  • Chris Ryman (Northwest) – Alpine
  • Jerry Warren (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Weems Westfeldt (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine *

*selected – did not attend

  • Gene Christiansen (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • William Duddy (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Rene Farwig (Intermountain) – Alpine Coach
  • Jim Hinman (Eastern) – Alpine
  • David “Scooter” LaCouter (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Max Lundberg (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Lyle Twedt (Northwest) – Alpine
  • Curt Chase (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine Coach
  • John Deschermeier – Alpine
  • William Duddy (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Elizabeth Glenn – Alpine
  • Joan Hanna – Alpine
  • George Ingham (Western) – Alpine
  • Craig Jacobie – Alpine
  • Phil Jones (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • David “Scooter” LaCouter (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Robert Locke – Alpine
  • Max Lundberg (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Robert MacDermott – Alpine
  • Steve Morrow (Eastern) – Alpine
  • Ken Oakes (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Bonnie Pond (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Dennie Raedeke (Central) – Alpine
  • Lavelle Saier (Rocky Mountain) – Alpine
  • Steve Sherlock – Alpine
  • William Sim (Western) – Alpine
  • Carolyn Teeple – Alpine
  • Lyle Twedt (Northwest) – Alpine
  • Al Voltz (Northwest) – Alpine
  • Elizabeth Voltz (Northwest) – Alpine
  • Jean Weiss (Intermountain) – Alpine
  • Barry Bryant – Alpine
  • Curt Chase – Alpine *
  • Phil Jones – Alpine
  • Bill Lash – Alpine
  • Steve Marrow – Alpine
  • Toby von Euw – Alpine
  • Eric Windisch – Alpine
  • Glen Young – Alpine

*alternate

  • Rink Earl – Alpine
  • Sigge Engle – Alpine
  • Kerr Sparks – Alpine
  • Arthur Thorner – Alpine
  • Paul Valar – Alpine